Contact


Dr. Kishor N. Patil
University Librarian
Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri
Tal-Rahuri, 413 722
Dist- Ahmednagar
Maharashtra, India
Ph. (02426) 243356,
Cell No. 9552795283
Email Id :mpkvlibrarian@gmail.com / unilib.mpkv@gov.in



Human Resource

Sr. No. Name of the staff Designation Contact No. & E-mail
1. Dr. Kishor N. Patil University Librarian 9552795283
Unilib.mpkv@gov.in
mpkvlibrarian@gmail.com
2. Shri. N. P. Waghmare Technical Assistant 09767514811
nitinwaghmare007@gmail.com
3. Shri. S. B. Pawar Issue Assistant 9604774022
5. Shri. S. R. Bhalerao Clerk 9850761607
6. Smt.U.V.Harishchandre Clerk 7588092869
7. Shri. K.R.Kalhapure Library Attendant 9890727677
8. Shri. D. D. Wakode Library Attendant 9420245788
9. Shri. G. D.Pawar Library Attendant 9404568534
10. Shri. B. B. Bhalekar Peon 9403734923
12. Shri. B. S. Thete Watchman 9881081323
13. Shri. P. M. Biwal Sweeper 9860411791
Contractual Staff : 9



Library













































Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Linking Policy | Login

Copyright © 2019 Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra-413722. India
Developed & Maintained by Agriculture Knowledge Management Unit, MPKV, Rahuri
* Note:This site is better viewed in Google Chrome, IE 11, Firfox ( 1366px * 768px Resolution).